Find Your Local Market

Click on a region from the map above to see markets in your local area, get directions etc. Or use the list below to find member markets by county.

 

CARLOW

Askea Askea Community Centre
Friday 9.00am

 

CLARE

Clonlara Comm Centre (2nd Sun of each month) Sunday 10.00am
Ennis Friary Car Park Friday 8.30am
Tulla Court House 1st Sat of Month
10.00am

 

CORK

Bandon Weir Street Fri/Sat 9.00am
Carrigaline G.A.A. Hall Friday 9.00am
Macroom GAA Hall, Macroom
Tuesday 11.15am
Midleton Market Green Shopping Centre
Friday/Sat 10am
9.00am
Skibbereen Abbeystrewry Hall Friday 11.30pm

 

DONEGAL

Kilclooney Dolmen Centre
Saturday 11.00am
Ramelton Town Hall
Saturday 11.00am
Ramelton Greens SC Letterkenny
every 2nd Fri 10.00am
Leghowney Leghowney Hall 2nd & 4th Sat 11.00am
Dunfanaghy Ozanam Centre
Saturday 11.00am
Kerrykeel Old School House
Saturday 11.00am


 

DUBLIN

Kilternan opp. Golden Ball Saturday 10.00am
Raheny The Johnston Hall
Friday 10.30am

 

GALWAY

Portumna Town Hall Friday 8.30am
Ballinasloe Town Hall Theatre Friday 9.30am
Dunmore Seomra Eile High St Friday 10.00am

 

 

KILDARE

Kildare Friary Hall
Thursday 9.45am
Naas Town Hall Friday 9.45am

 

KILKENNY

Thomastown The Concert Hall Saturday
11.00am
Castlecomer Community Hall Friday 8.30am

 

LAOIS

Stradbally St Patrick's Hall Stradbally
Saturday 10.00am

 

LEITRIM

Mohill Station Road
Friday 9.30am

 


LOUTH

Ravensdale Comm Centre
Saturday 10.30am

 

MAYO

Achill Ted Lavelles (opening 26th May 2017
Friday
11.00am
Ballina Community Centre Friday 10.00am
Westport Wesport Boxing Club Thursday 8.30am

 

MEATH

Enfield St Patrick's Hall
Friday 9.15am

 

SLIGO

Beltra Beltra Hall Saturday 10.00am
Drummartin Ox Mountain Heritage Centre Tourlestrane  Ballymote
Saturday 10.30am
Cliffoney Cliffoney Hall (opening 5th June 2016) 1st & 3rd Sun 11.00am

 

 

TIPPERARY

Cahir Parish Rooms St Mary's Rd Friday 8.30am
Fethard Town Hall Fethard
Friday 8.00am
Nenagh New Institute Friar Street Friday 8.30am
Roscrea Abbey Hall Friday 10.00am

 

WATERFORD

Dungarvan Causeway Tennis Club Friday 9.00am
Waterford St. Olaf`s Hall Friday 8.00am

 

WESTMEATH

Ballynacargy Parish Hall
Friday 09.30am

 

WEXFORD

Enniscorthy I.F.A. Centre
Friday 8.30am
Fethard-on-Sea St Marys Hall
Saturday 10.30am
Gorey Woodstock Hall / Scout Hall
Saturday 9.00am
New Ross Rugby Club Friday 10.00am

 

WICKLOW

Newcastle North Wicklow Community Centre Saturday 10.30am
Baltinglass Stratford Lodge School Church Lane
Saturday 10.00am

 

Find Country Markets on Facebook Bridgestone Award Irish Co-operative Organisation Society